Thus, the City’s motion to clarify these Questions is DENIED to the extent it relies upon this argument. We reserve the right to revisit dismissal of the revised Questions, should Fortieth’s revisions fall outside the parameters set out in this Decision or the comments that Fortieth provided to ANR during the comment period below. 10 Stormwater Management Manual (“VSMM”). Question 14 raises the issue of which version of the VSMM—2002 or 2017—applies to the Project. Pursuant to 10 V.S.A. § 8504(d)(2)(A), a party aggrieved by an ANR decision can only appeal that decision if they “submitted to the Secretary a written comment during the comment period or an oral comment at the public meeting conducted by the Secretary.” Cf. 24 V.S.A. § 4471(a) (setting out a similar participation requirement for parties who wish to appeal a municipal panel’s zoning decision).