Vt. R. Civ. P. 74. Initially, DMV suspended her license for 15 days and, then, indefinitely. Ms. Kittridge requested a hearing concerning the suspension. After a hearing before an administrative hearing examiner, the officer affirmed the suspension concluding that the evidence supported the determination that Ms. Kittredge was “incompetent” to drive and that her past conduct showed that her continued operation posed a threat to the general public. 23 V.S.A. § 671(a). The Commissioner of DMV approved the examiner’s ruling. Ms. Kittredge appealed that determination to this Court. I. Standard Ms. Kittredge’s appeal is on the record pursuant to Rule 74. See 23 V.S.A. § 105(b) (“A person aggrieved . . . may have such decision reviewed by the Superior 1 Court pursuant to Rule 74 of the Vermont Rules of Civil Procedure.”). The Vermont Supreme Court has described the nature of Rule 74 review as follows: Courts presume that the actions of administrative agencies are correct, valid and reasonable, absent a clear and convincing showing to the contrary.