The Agency collects data from public schools reflecting such complaints and the responses thereto. To do so, it uses software called Combined Incident Reporting Software (CIRS), through which the schools electronically submit the data. The schools are required to report all hazing, harassment and bullying complaints. The Board is required by law to report annually on “the condition of education statewide and on a school by school basis.” 16 V.S.A. § 164(17). The reports are to include, inter alia, the “number and types of complaints of harassment, hazing or bullying . . . and responses to the complaints…” Id. The report is to be “easily understandable by the general public and . . enable[] each school to determine its strengths and weaknesses.” Id.2 Duffort’s initial request was for the following; “[T]he school by school reports referenced in 16 V.S.A. § 164(17), for the following school years: 2012-13, 2013-14, and 2014-15.” Complaint, Ex.