It is understandable and reasonable 5 that the Association wants to put a “Good Neighbor Policy” in place in the form of more specific rules, and it is reasonable that Association officers would anticipate that this might take place as a follow-up to the Settlement Agreement. However, creation of such rules does not belong within the ‘second agreement’ itself, but rather should be done by the separate rule-making process. See 27 V.S.A. § 1307 (“Each apartment or site owner shall comply strictly with the bylaws and with the administrative rules adopted under them) and id. § 1319(a)(9) (explaining contents of bylaws including “Method of adopting and of amending administrative rules and regulations governing the details of the operation and use of the common areas and facilities”).