It is understandable and reasonable 5 that the Association wants to put a “Good Neighbor Policy” in place in the form of more specific rules, and it is reasonable that Association officers would anticipate that this might take place as a follow-up to the Settlement Agreement. However, creation of such rules does not belong within the ‘second agreement’ itself, but rather should be done by the separate rule-making process. See 27 V.S.A. § 1307 (“Each apartment or site owner shall comply strictly with the bylaws and with the administrative rules adopted under them) and id. § 1319(a)(9) (explaining contents of bylaws including “Method of adopting and of amending administrative rules and regulations governing the details of the operation and use of the common areas and facilities”). An agreement to make a further agreement with content that is supposed to be specific but is unknown would not be enforceable. To be enforceable, the essential terms of a contract must be specified. See 1 Williston on Contracts § 3:2 (4th ed.)