To support withdrawal of the plea, the misunderstanding must be more than a ‘subjective mistake absent some objective evidence reasonably justifying the mistake.’ ‘[O]therwise every plea would be subject to successful attack.’ Petitioner must refer to specific circumstances and persons to support his testimony regarding the alleged misunderstanding.” In re Moulton,
158 Vt. 580, 584 (1992) (citations omitted). The so-called 70% Rule appears at 13 V.S.A. § 5411b (the high-risk designation) and 28 V.S.A. § 204b (the 70% consequence). It permits the DOC to designate an inmate sentenced to incarceration for a listed offense a high-risk sex offender. So long ashe . remains so designated, the consequence is that he “shall not be eligible for parole, ‘furlough, or any other type of early release until the expiration of 70 percent of his. . . maximum sentence.” 28 V.S.A. § 204b; see also Vt. Admin. Code 12-8-4 for the DOC tules on high-risk designations. “The 70% rule does not increase a sentence imposed by the judicial branch.