In re: 15 Bull Moose 1 Wastewater &                         │
[…] issue at trial was a baseless assertion that she believed the applicable
    regulations “benefit more affluent people.”
    All of Appellant’s assertions in this Question are unsupported assertions
    that have no relevance to the legal issues presented by the pending application.
    At trial, Appellant offered no further evidence in support of these assertions.
    For all the reasons detailed above, we answer Appellant’s Question 17 in
    the negative.
    Question 18:     By her Question 18, Appellant asserts that the applicable
    wastewater regulations “violate 3 V. S. A. § 833(a) . . ..” That statutory provision
    provides that “[r]ules and procedures shall be written in a clear and coherent
    manner using words with common and everyday meanings, consistent with the
    text of the rule or procedure.” Id.
    Other than quoting this statutory language, Appellant provided no credible
    explanation for how the applicable wastewater rules violate this statute. Having
    received no evidence or explanation, we conclude that we must answer
    Appellant’s Question 18 in the negative.