Reclamation of the North Quarry was required as a condition of both permits, and the inclusion of a reclamation plan was necessary for compliance with Act 250 Criterion 9(E). 10 V.S.A. § 6086(a)(9)(E)(ii) (“A permit will be granted for the extraction or processing of mineral and earth resources… [u]pon approval by the District Commission of a site rehabilitation plan that ensures that upon completion of the extracting or processing operation the site will be left by the applicant in a condition suited for an approved alternative use or development.”). Despite the long overdue requirement to reclaim the North Quarry, Act 250 jurisdiction still attaches to the Property, and Julian’s failure to abide by the reclamation provisions of the original permit requires them to seek a permit amendment for approval of future reclamation activities.