(Administrative Record at 4.) Standard of Review The present appeal is a de novo review of the Department’s case staffing record. 28 V.S.A. § 724(c)(1). By statute, the Court’s review is limited to “determine whether the decision to interrupt or revoke an offender’s community supervision furlough status was an abuse of discretion by the Department . . . .” Id. at (c)(2).