In re Dependency of D.L.B. ( 2016 )
[…] termination petition, if the parent still "maintains a meaningful role in the child's
    5 These must occur "[flo IIowing shelter care and no later than thirty days prior to
    fact-finding," and "[a]t any other stage in a dependency ... upon the parent's request."
    RCW l3.34.067(1)(a), (2).
    6
    A permanency plan must be developed "no later than sixty days from the time the
    supervising agency assumes responsibility for providing services, including placing the
    child, or at the time of [the dependency] hearing ... whichever occurs first." RCW
    13.34.136(1 ). It must address, among other things, "what services the parents will be
    offered to enable them to resume custody, what requirements the parents must meet to
    resume custody, and a time limit for each service plan and parental requirement." RCW
    13 .34.136(2)(b )(i).
    11
    In re Dependency ofD.L.B., No. 92448-1
    life[] and the department has not documented another reason why it would be
    otherwise appropriate to file a petition pursuant to this section." LAWS OF 2013, ch.
    173, §§ 2(3), 3(4)(a)(iv).