State Of Washington, V Dalton W. Johnson ( 2018 )
[…] State v. Homan, 
    181 Wash. 2d 102
    , 105, 
    330 P.3d 182
    (2014). In a
    sufficiency of the evidence claim, the defendant admits the truth of the State's evidence and all
    reasonable inferences drawn from that evidence. 
    Id. at 106.
    Credibility determinations are made
    by the trier of fact and are not subject to review. State v. Miller, 
    179 Wash. App. 91
    , 105, 
    316 P.3d 1143
    (2014). Circumstantial and direct evidence are equally reliable. 
    Id. 2 No.
    50202-0-II
    B.     KNOWLEDGE REQUIREMENT FOR RECKLESSNESS
    RCW 9A.82.055(1) provides that “A person who recklessly traffics in stolen property is
    guilty of trafficking in stolen property in the second degree.” “Traffic” is defined as “to sell,
    transfer, distribute, dispense, or otherwise dispose of stolen property to another person.” RCW
    9A.82.010(19). Trafficking includes pawning stolen property. See State v. Hermann, 138 Wn.
    App. 596, 604, 
    158 P.3d 96