of written notification to the court alleging that (a) The child has unexcused absences as described in ROW 28A.225.030(1) during the current school year; (b) Actions taken by the school district have not been successful in substantially reducing the child's absences from school; and (c) Court intervention and supervision are necessary to assist the school district or parent to reduce the child's absences from school.(111 Additionally, the petition "shall set forth facts that support the allegations in this section" and provide information about the relief requested by the district.12 RCW 28A.225.035(12) provides: If the allegations in the petition are established by a preponderance of the evidence, the court shall grant the petition and enter an order w CP at 33. "ROW 28A.225.035(1). 12 ROW 28A.225.035(3). 6 No. 77032-2-1/7 assuming jurisdiction to intervene for the period of time determined by the court, after considering the facts alleged in the petition and the circumstances of the juvenile, to most likely cause the juvenile to return to and remain in school while the juvenile is subject to this chapter. In no case may the order expire before the end of the school year in which it is entered. Though RCW 28A.225.035(12) does require the court to consider "the facts alleged in the petition and the circumstances of the juvenile," the statute does not expressly require the court to enter findings as to each of the facts underlying the petition.