State Of Washington, V. R.w.w. ( 2021 )
[…] be cured by remand.” Alvarez, 
    128 Wn.2d at 19
    . But a remand is not necessary in cases where
    the juvenile court entered a “comprehensive oral ruling,” rendering noncompliance with JuCR
    7.11(d) inconsequential. Bynum, 
    76 Wn. App. at 265
    .
    An individual is guilty of first degree rape of a child when they have “sexual intercourse
    with another who is less than twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator
    is at least twenty-four months older than the victim.” Former RCW 9A.44.073(1) (1988). “‘Sexual
    intercourse’ . . . has its ordinary meaning and occurs upon any penetration.”                 RCW
    9A.44.010(1)(a). “‘Sexual intercourse’ . . . also means any act of sexual contact between the
    persons involving the sex organs of one person and the . . . anus of another.”                 RCW
    9A.44.010(1)(c).
    5
    No. 54574-8-II
    2.      Findings of Fact Sufficient for Review on Appeal
    R.W.-W. argues that the juvenile court failed to enter adequate findings of fact. But here,