Alan & Erika White, Resp/cross-apps. v. Lakeland Homeowners Assn, App/cross-resp. ( 2015 )
[…] structure is designed and intended for use and occupancy as a residence
    by a single family or which is intended for use in connection with such
    residence.'211
    "Condominium" shall mean and refer to any Living Unit created in a
    declaration filed pursuant to the Washington Condominium Act, RCW Ch.
    64.34, or any successor statute, including without limitation such units
    located in duplexes, fourplexes and other multi-dwelling-unit buildings, and
    any building composed of such units if the context shall require.[22]
    RCW 64.34.020(10) defines "condominium" as "real property, portions of which are
    designated for separate ownership and the remainder of which is designated for
    common ownership solely by the owners of these portions."
    Lakeland contends that "Single-Family Home" includes condominiums and the
    one-year rental restriction applies to the Whites' condominium. The Whites contend
    that the restriction for "Single-Family Home[sj" does not include condominiums and that