Do v. Farmer , 110 P.3d 840 ( 2005 )
[…] [10] Kim, 95 Wash.App. at 441, 447, 975 P.2d 544.

    [11] Kim, 95 Wash.App. at 446-47, 975 P.2d 544.

    [12] 54 Wash.App. 295, 773 P.2d 429 (1989).

    [13] Richardson, 54 Wash.App. at 296, 773 P.2d 429.

    [14] Richardson, 54 Wash.App. at 299, 773 P.2d 429.

    [15] Richardson, 54 Wash.App. at 298, 773 P.2d 429.

    [16] RCW 7.06.050(1)(c).

    [17] See Hanson v. Estell, 100 Wash.App. 281, 290-91, 997 P.2d 426 (2000) (where the appellate court denied party attorney fees for filing attorney fee request five days before the judgment was entered).

    [18] RCW 4.84.280 provides in pertinent part that "[o]ffers of settlement shall not be filed or communicated to the trier of the fact until after judgment," while RCW 7.06.050(c) provides in pertinent part that "[a] postarbitration offer of compromise shall not be filed or communicated to the court or the trier of fact until after judgment on the trial de novo."

    [19] 55 Wash.App. 417, 777 P.2d 1080 (1989).