Appellant's Opening Br. at 41. Jessica does not cite case law supporting her argument. We decline to reach the merits of Jessica's argument in light of her failure to provide citations to legal authority in support of her argument. RAP 10.3(8)(6). 21 No. 76954-5-1 / 22 "A process for resolving disputes, other than court action, shall be provided unless precluded or limited by RCW 26.09.187 or 26.09.191. A dispute resolution process may include counseling, mediation, or arbitration by a specified individual or agency, or court action? RCW 26.09.184(4). "The parties have the right of review from the dispute resolution process to the superior court." RCW 26.09.184(4)(e). The Court of Appeals reviews questions of statutory construction de novo. In re Marriage of Brown,
159 Wash. App. 931, 935,
247 P.3d 466(2011). A trial court's decisions regarding the provisions of a parenting plan are reviewed for abuse of discretion. In re