Court of Appeals No. 75496-3-1. Kassahun filed a motion to strike the final order and all references thereto on February 23, 2017. The final order 19 No. 75343-6-1/20 Verification of Expenditures by Other Sufficient Verification Kassahun argues that the trial court's maintenance and child support orders are erroneous because they relied on the expenditures alleged in the parties' financial declarations, which were not sufficiently supported by "[o]ther sufficient verification," as required by RCW 26.19.071(2). Because Ashagari submitted substantial financial documentation in support of her claimed expenses and testified to them at trial, we conclude that they were supported by other sufficient verification. "Tax returns for the preceding two years and current paystubs shall be provided to verify income and deductions. Other sufficient verification shall be required for income and deductions which do not appear on tax returns or paystubs." RCW 26.19.071(2). This verification may be through adequate independent records documenting actual income. In re Marriage of Bucklin,
70 Wash. App. 837, 841,
855 P.2d 1197(1993). Trial court decisions in dissolution proceedings are reviewed for manifest abuse of discretion.