When the court determines the child support obligation of each parent, it should consider lap income and resources of each parent's household." RCW 26.19.071(1). When calculating a parent's gross monthly income, the court includes income from many different sources, including salaries, wages, income from second jobs, maintenance actually received, and income from self- employment or proprietorship of a business. RCW 26.19.071(3). Offered income and deductions must be verified by tax returns for the past two years or current paystubs, and "[o]ther sufficient verification" is required to 14 No. 75343-6-1/15 verify "income and deductions which do not appear on tax returns or paystubs." RCW 26.19.071(2). "RCW 26.19.071(1) does not require that the court make a precise determination of income. Instead, the court is required to consider all income and resources of each parent's household." In re Marriage of Marzetta,
129 Wash. App. 607, 623,
120 P.3d 75(2005).