Id. at 720. 22 Nos. 54413-0-II and 54833-0-II We apply the same standard of review as the trial court that confirmed the award and consider only “‘whether any of the statutory grounds for vacation exist.’” Salewski v. Pilchuck Veterinary Hosp., Inc.,
189 Wn. App. 898, 903-04,
359 P.3d 884(2015) (quoting Cummings v. Budget Tank Removal & Envtl. Servs., LLC,
163 Wn. App. 379, 388,
260 P.3d 220(2011)). “The party seeking to vacate the award bears the burden of showing that such grounds exist.” Id. at 904. RCW 7.04A.230(1)(a) and (d) set forth grounds requiring a court to vacate an arbitration award, including where “[t]he award was procured by corruption, fraud, or other undue means,” or the “arbitrator exceeded [their] powers.” To vacate an award as exceeding the arbitrator’s powers, the challenger must establish an error apparent on the face of the arbitration award. Salewski, 189 Wn.