State v. Salinas,
119 Wash. 2d 192, 201,
829 P.2d 1068(1992). When the sufficiency of the evidence is challenged in a criminal case, all reasonable inferences from the evidence must be drawn in favor of the State, and interpreted most strongly against 3 No. 74674-0/14 the defendant.
Id. A claimof insufficiency admits the truth of the State's evidence and all inferences that reasonably can be drawn therefrom.1
Id. Under RCW9A.52.025, "[a] person is guilty of residential burglary if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, the person enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling other than a vehicle." The State's theory of the case included the possibility that Blunt was an accomplice to the crime.