Westberg v. All-Purpose Structures Inc.,
86 Wash. App. 405, 411,
936 P.2d 1175(1997). Accordingly, regardless of whether Darby is referring to the superior court’s actions during the summary judgment proceedings or during the CR 60(b)(5) motion proceedings, this argument fails. IV. MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS In addition to the issues related to his CR 60(b)(5) motion, Darby asks that if we rule against him, we file findings of fact and conclusions of law. This court decides appeals by opinion; we are not required to issue findings of fact and conclusions of law. RCW 2.06.040 (“In the determination of causes all decisions of the court shall be given in writing and the grounds of the decisions shall be stated.”). Darby also requests a variety of relief. Because we affirm the superior court, Darby is not entitled to relief.