Heritage Baptist Church v. Central Puget Sound Growth Management , 413 P.3d 590 ( 2018 )
[…] concerning a specific area may include specific site analyses, and should identify
    "subsequent actions that would be undertaken . . . as a result of the nonproject
    proposal, such as transportation and utility systems." WAG 197-11-442(3).
    17
    No. 75375-4-1 / 18
    "Any governmental action may be conditioned or denied . . . based upon
    policies identified by the appropriate governmental authority and incorporated into
    regulations, plans, or codes which are formally designated by the agency. . . as
    possible bases for the exercise of authority [under SEPA]." RCW 43.21C.060.
    "Such action may be conditioned only to mitigate specific adverse environmental
    impacts which are identified in the environmental documents prepared [pursuant
    to SEPA]." RCW 43.21C.060.
    The adequacy of an EIS is reviewed de novo, with substantial weight given
    to the Board's determination of adequacy. Klickitat 
    County, 122 Wash. 2d at 633
    .
    Here, Heritage mistakenly assumed that the MMC would require future