Calle,
125 Wash. 2d 769, 777,
888 P.2d 155(1995)). Two offenses are not the same when "there is an element in each offense which is not included in the other, and proof of one offense would not necessarily prove the other... ." State v. Vladovic,
99 Wash. 2d 413, 423, 662 P.2d 853(1983). First degree child molestation requires proof of "sexual contact" with a child. RCW 9A.44.083(1). Sexual contact means "any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person done for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party or a third party." RCW 9A.44.010(2). First degree child rape requires proof of "sexual intercourse" with a child. RCW 9A.44.073(1). Sexual intercourse can be proved by penetration of the vagina or anus, or by "any act of 4 No. 75127-1-1 sexual contact between persons involving the sex organs of one person and the mouth or anus of another. . . ." RCW 9A.44.010(2). In State v. Land,
172 Wash. App. 593, 600, 295 P.3d 782(2013)(citing State v.