circumstances do not show misrepresentation. 27 No. 46359-8-II Because the Ryan factors are substantially satisfied, we hold that had counsel objected to the admission of K.C.-J.’s hearsay statements during the forensic interview, his objection would likely have been overruled, and therefore Severson’s ineffective assistance of counsel claim on this ground fails. 3. K.C.-J.’s Statements to Thomas Severson argues that K.C.-J.’s statement to Thomas that “Mikey does it,” after he asked her why she repeatedly hit herself in the crotch, does not describe the kind of act contemplated by RCW 9A.44.120.16 Br. of Appellant 33. We disagree. RCW 9A.44.010(2) defines sexual contact as “any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person done for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party or a third party.” Severson relies heavily on Thomas’s interpretation of the hitting as a “male masturbatory gesture,” and argues that this does not constitute sexual contact as defined by RCW 9A.44.010(2).