We agree and accept the State’s concession that the sentencing court erred by imposing this fee. Former RCW 10.01.160(3) (2010) provides in relevant part that a sentencing “court shall not order a defendant to pay costs unless the defendant is or will be able to pay them.” This statutory requirement applies only to the imposition of discretionary LFOs. State v. Lundy,
176 Wash. App. 96, 102,
308 P.3d 755(2013). The drug enforcement fund fee imposed here was a discretionary LFO. See RCW 9.94A.760(1) (“the court may order the payment of a legal financial obligation as part of the sentence.”) (emphasis added); former RCW 9.94A.030(30) 10 No. 49855-3-II (2012) (defining “legal financial obligation” to include “county or interlocal drug funds.”); see also State v. Hunter,
102 Wash. App. 630, 634-35,