If the parent has engaged in such conduct, the limitation of that parent’s residential time is mandatory. In re Marriage of Underwood,
181 Wash. App. 608, 611-12,
326 P.3d 793(2014). The trial court has discretion to determine if the evidence establishes those statutory elements. In re Parenting and Support of L.H.,
198 Wash. App. 190, 194,
391 P.3d 490(2016). One type of conduct that requires a limitation on residential time is engaging in “a history of acts of domestic violence” as defined in RCW 26.50.010(3). RCW 26.09.191(2)(a)(iii). RCW 26.50.010(3)(a) defines “domestic violence” to include “[p]hysical harm, bodily injury, assault, or the infliction of fear of imminent physical harm, bodily injury or assault, between family or household members.” Similarly, RCW 26.09.191(1) states that a parenting plan “shall not require mutual decision-making” if a parent has engaged in a history of acts of domestic violence.