McCarty,
140 Wn.2d at 425. However, if the necessary elements cannot be found in or even fairly inferred from the charging document, a reviewing court presumes prejudice without reaching the second prong of the test. McCarty,
140 Wn.2d at 425. The remedy for an insufficient charging document is reversal and dismissal of the charges without prejudice to the State's ability to refile. State v. Quismundo,
164 Wn.2d 499, 504,
192 P.3d 342(2008). The information herein alleged Archer committed the crime of communication with a minor for immoral purposes in violation of RCW 9.68A.090(2). That statute states, in pertinent part: A person who communicates with a minor for immoral purposes is guilty of a class C felony. . . if the person communicates with a minor or with someone the person believes to be a minor for immoral purposes, including the purchase or sale of commercial sex acts and sex trafficking, through the sending of an electronic communication. RCW 9.68A.090(2). The information stated: That on or about the 13th day of December, 2017, the said defendant, MARC VINCENT ARCHER,then and there being in said county and state, did communicate with a person under the age of 18 years or a person the Defendant believed to be under the age of 18 years, for immoral purposes of a sexual nature, through the sending of an electronic communication; contrary to Revised Code of Washington 9.68A.090, which violation is a class C felony.