In Re Dependency Of : A.m-s., Dob: 12/17/08, Sergio Michel-garcia, Pet v. State Of Wa, Resp ( 2019 )
[…] children from their home in May 2018, and an order finding the children dependent
    in August 2018.~ Michel-Garcia denied the allegations of abuse, but “given the
    nature of the allegations and the possibility of criminal charges, the father agree[d]
    that he [wa}s unable to care for the child at this time and admit[ted] that if this
    matter proceeded to a [f]act-[f]inding hearing, the Department would more likely
    than not prove that the child [wa]s dependent by a preponderance of the evidence.”
    He stipulated to a finding under RCW 13.34.030(6)(b)4 that “the child is abused or
    neglected      as    defined     in   Chapter 26.44        RCW,”      and     a   finding     under
    RCW I 3.34.030(6)(c) that the child had no parent capable of adequately caring for
    the child.
    Michel-Garcia also acknowledged that the services listed in section 4.5 of
    the order “would be required in order to reunite him with his child.”