RCW 13.34.020, .145(1)(c). We hold that the juvenile court’s ruling denying L.H’s trial continuance motion was not manifestly unreasonable and that it did not abuse its discretion under these circumstances. II. SUBSTANTIAL EVIDENCE SUPPORTS EACH CHALLENGED FINDING L.H. next contends that substantial evidence does not support two of the juvenile court’s findings. The challenged findings relate to factors of RCW 13.34.180(1)(e), “little likelihood that conditions will be remedied so that the child can be returned to the parent in the near future,” and of RCW 13.34.180(1)(f) that “continuation of the parent and child relationship clearly diminishes the child’s prospects for early integration into a stable and permanent home.” L.H. also asserts 4 After the hearing on her continuance motion, but by the time of trial or sometime during it, L.H. did receive final approval for admittance into the CPA, but the juvenile court could not have predicted this outcome. 11 Consol.