CP at 48-49. This testimony at least creates genuine issues of fact whether the respondents obtained consent for these procedures. Regarding the administering of medication, Dalen stated that she was “forcibly drugged intravenously.” CP at 49. Dalen did not expressly state that she did not consent to receiving this medication. But viewed in the light most favorable to her, the fact that the medication was given “forcibly” is sufficient to create a genuine issue of material fact regarding her consent. 3. Implied Consent Under RCW 7.70.050(4) Under RCW 7.70.050(4), consent can be implied if (1) “a recognized health care emergency exists,” (2) “the patient is not legally competent to give informed consent,” and/or (3) “a person legally authorized to consent on behalf of the patient is not readily available.” Under RCW 7.70.050(4), “consent is implied by law in view of the existence of a recognized health care emergency and the impracticality of obtaining informed consent in such circumstances.” Stewart-Graves v. Vaughn,
162 Wash. 2d 115, 126,