In Re The Dependency Of M.c.l v. Dcyf ( 2019 )
[…] parents, to gather and present evidence as to whether the child is dependent.
    ~ Child In Need of Support.
    ~‘  We review the superior court’s ruling, not the commissioner’s.” State v. Ramer, 
    151 Wash. 2d 106
    , 113, 
    86 P.3d 132
    (2004). Once the superior court makes a decision on revision, ‘the
    appeal is from the superior court’s decision, not the commissioner’s.” 
    Ramer, 151 Wash. 2d at 113
    (quoting Statev. Hoffman, ll5Wn. App. 91,101,60 P.3d 1261 (2003)).
    4
    No. 79396-9-115
    RCW 13.34.070(1). Children are entitled to a speedy resolution of dependency
    and termination proceedings. ~ RCW 13.34.020 (“The right of a child to basic
    nurturing includes the right to a safe, stable, and permanent home and a speedy
    resolution of any proceeding under this chapter.”); see also RAP 18.13A(a)
    (appeals of dependency “shall be heard as expeditiously as possible”).
    RAP 2.2(a) provides a complete list of superior court decisions that are
    appealable as a matter of right. The only mention of dependency proceedings is