State   v.   Becker,
[…] Furthermore, to the extent the trial court' s decision
    rested on it finding Gamble' s testimony credible, we do not review a trial court' s credibility
    determinations.           State   v.   Camarillo, 
    115 Wash. 2d 60
    , 71, 
    794 P.2d 850
    ( 1990).       Accordingly, this
    argument fails.
    C. RELEVANCE
    Ashley next argues that the evidence was not relevant to an element of the crime. Again,
    we disagree.
    A   person commits       unlawful   imprisonment if he " knowingly restrains another person."
    RCW 9A. 40. 040( 1).              RCW 9A.40. 010( 6) provides,
    Restrain" means to restrict a person' s movements without consent and without
    legal authority in a manner which interferes substantially with his or her liberty.
    10
    No. 45173 -5 -II
    Restraint is "        without     consent"   if it is    accomplished   by (   a)   physical force,
    intimidation, or deception.
    Emphasis      added.)       The trial court expressly found that the purpose of the evidence was to show