In re Postsentence Review of: Leanne Marie Hardy ( 2019 )
[…] Pamphlet) § 3709, at 233
    n.32. A request that Division One hold Smith to have been wrongly decided on this basis
    was rejected in 2009, however. State v. Bowers, noted at 
    152 Wash. App. 1055
    (2009); see
    GR 14.1 (unpublished decisions have no precedential value, are not binding on any court,
    and may be relied on only for their persuasive value).
    5
    No. 36086-5-III
    In re Postsentence Review of Hardy
    “is per-offense.” Postsentence Pet. at 5, 7. It argues that Ms. Hardy’s two controlled
    substance violations fail an eligibility criterion appearing at RCW 9.94A.660(1)(f), that
    “[t]he end of the standard sentence range for the current offense is greater than one year.”
    It argues that because Ms. Hardy was not eligible for DOSA sentencing for the controlled
    substance counts, we should “remand either for resentencing or to grant a DOSA only for
    the DOSA-eligible offenses.” 
    Id. at 1.3
    The State and Ms. Hardy respond with textual