A statute is ambiguous "if it can be reasonably interpreted in more than one way."29 In this statute, it is unclear whether the rehabilitative programs that the trial court may impose must 15 RCW 9.94A.505(9). 16 RCW 9.94A.030(10). 17 RCW 9.94A.505(9). 18 RCW 9.94A.703(3)(c). 19 RCW 9.94A.703(3)(d). 29 State v. Watson,
146 Wash. 2d 947, 955,
51 P.3d 66(2002). 7 No. 73904-2-1/8 be "crime-related" or "reasonably related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender's risk of reoffending, or the safety of the community." Thus, the trial court could impose such programs even if not "crime-related," despite other clear text in the statute. Division Two of this court addressed these provisions in State v.