Id. 6 No.73904-2-1/7 The Sentencing Reform Act authorizes the trial court to impose certain prohibitions or affirmative conditions of community custody so long as they are "crime-related."15 A prohibition is "crime-related" when it "directly relates to the circumstances of the crime for which the offender has been convicted."16 It "may [also] include a prohibition on the use or possession of alcohol or controlled substances if the court finds that any chemical dependency or substance abuse contributed to the offense."17 When the trial court sentences the offender to community custody, RCW 9.94A.703(3)(c) authorizes it to require that the offender "[p]articipate in crime- related treatment or counseling services.18 RCW 9.94A.703(3)(d) also authorizes the trial court to require that the offender "[p]articipate in rehabilitative programs or otherwise perform affirmative conduct reasonably related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender's risk of reoffending, or the safety of the community:19 But these two provisions present an ambiguity.