Denise Brackett Woodley v. Style Corporation D/b/a ( 2019 )
[…] consented” to the services.82
    Servpro erred by blending these two distinct methods of filing liens for
    work performed in a condominium. Servpro filed a lien listing individual units
    where it worked, naming the individual owners of those 20 units, naming the
    association as the indebted person, and providing a face value that includes the
    value of work benefiting those 20 units individually as well as work benefiting the
    condominium’s common elements. The face value of Servpro’s lien is
    ~ RCW 64.32.070; RCW 64.34.368.
    8018 STOEBUcK&WEAVER,        § 12.6, at42 (citing RCW64.34.368(3)); see
    also ROW 64.32.070(2).
    81 ROW 64.32.070(2). We note the Condominium Act, ROW 64.34.368(3),
    expresses this same concept as the “ratio which that unit owner’s allocated
    common expense liability bears to the allocated common expense liabilities of all
    unit owners whose units are subject to the lien.”
    82 ROW 64.32.070(1).
    18
    No. 77352-6-1/19
    $183,945.09, but Servpro agrees the maximum value of the services provided to
    Woodley’s unit was $6,001    gQ83   And the lien provides no information on its face