We agree. A court may order a person for 14 days of involuntary treatment if the State demonstrates by a preponderance of the evidence that, as a result of a mental disorder, the person presents a likelihood of serious harm or is gravely disabled. RCW 71.05.240(3); In re Detention of W.C.C.,
193 Wash. App. 783, 785- 86,
372 P.3d 179(2016). A "mental disorder" is an organic, mental, or emotional impairment that "has substantial adverse effects on a person's cognitive or volitional functions." RCW 71.05.020(37). A "likelihood of serious harm" means "a substantial risk" of physical harm to self, others, or the property of others. RCW 71.05.020(35)(a). For a finding of substantial risk of harm to others, the State must demonstrate "behavior which has caused such harm or which places another person or persons in reasonable fear of sustaining such harm." RCW 71.05.020(35)(a)(ii). Where, as here, the trial court has weighed the evidence, we limit our review to determining whether substantial evidence supports the findings and, if so, whether the findings support the conclusions of law and judgment. In re Detention of A.S.,
91 Wash. App. 146, 162,