In re Marriage of Collins & Wallace
[…] , 663-64, 
    50 P.3d 298
    (2002).
    Addressing the net monthly income figure for Ms. Collins first, we find no abuse
    of discretion. It is the trial court’s role to assess credibility and weigh evidence, not ours.
    Dalton v. State, 
    130 Wash. App. 653
    , 656, 
    124 P.3d 305
    (2005). The trial court found Ms.
    Collins’s estimate to be a reliable one.
    As for Mr. Wallace, before imputing income to determine child support, the trial
    court must make two inquiries. In re Marriage of Peterson, 
    80 Wash. App. 148
    , 153, 
    906 P.2d 1009
    (1995); RCW 26.19.071(6). By statute, it must first determine whether the
    parent is voluntarily unemployed or voluntarily underemployed. RCW 29.19.071(6). In
    making this determination the trial court looks to the “parent’s work history, education,
    health, and age, or any other relevant factors.” 
    Id. It is
    also statutorily required that “[i]f a parent is underemployed but also
    ‘gainfully employed on a full-time basis,’ the court must make a further determination as
    to whether the parent is ‘purposely underemployed to reduce the parent’s child support
    obligation.’”