Arley Jimenez, V State Department Of Health ( 2019 )
[…] 98 Wash. 2d 690
    , 695, 
    658 P.2d 648
    (1983). “The scope of
    court review should be very narrow, however, and one who seeks to demonstrate
    that action is arbitrary and capricious must carry a heavy burden.” Pierce County
    
    Sheriff, 98 Wash. 2d at 695
    . “Findings of fact from the agency’s final order are
    reviewed under the substantial evidence test and will be upheld if supported by a
    sufficient quantity of evidence to persuade a fair-minded person of the order’s
    truth or correctness.” 
    Crosswhite, 197 Wash. App. at 548
    .
    Under RCW 18.130.180(1), “[t]he commission of any act involving moral
    turpitude, dishonesty, or corruption relating to the practice of the person’s
    profession, whether the act constitutes a crime or not,” constitutes unprofessional
    conduct. “The principal question that arises in applying this statute concerns the
    relationship between the practice of the profession and the conduct alleged to be
    unprofessional.” Haleyv. Med. Disci~linar~’ Bd., 
    117 Wash. 2d 720
    , 731,