Money in the education account may be spent only after appropriation. Expenditures from the account may be used only for deposit into the student achievement fund and for expanding access to higher edi4cation through funding for new enrollments and financial aid, and other educational improvement efforts. Other funds are also deposited into the education legacy trust account. However, all of the funds in the account are comingled, and it is impossible to determine the source of the funds in the account. 2 Art. VII, § 5 No tax shall be levied except in pursuance of law; and every law imposing states, " a tax shall state distinctly the object of the same to which only it shall be applied." 3 Art. II, § 19 states, " No bill shall embrace more than one subject, and that shall be expressed in the title."