Such evidence may include, but is not limited to, use of tobacco products, physical fitness and weight, lifestyle, hereditary factors, and exposure from other employment or nonemployment activities. RCW 51.08.140 defines "occupational disease" as "such disease or infection as arises naturally and proximately out of employment." Our review is governed by RCW 51.52.140, which provides that an appeal "shall lie from the judgment ofthe superior court as in other civil cases."8 We review a summary judgment order by engaging in the same inquiry as the trial court.9 Construction of a statute is a question of law reviewed de