Nelson v. Pacific County , 36 Wash. App. 17 ( 1983 )
[…] It follows that summary judgment was properly denied. Once in the case, respondents by affidavits raised a number of triable issues.

    Affirmed.

    PETRIE and REED, JJ., concur.

    Reconsideration denied November 28, 1983.

    Review denied by Supreme Court January 20, 1984.

    NOTES

    [1] The court stated: "The compromise or whatever you call it is accepted."

    [2] "10. The County has not abandoned the dedications as set forth on the face of the two plats."

    [3] Those exceptions are stated in RCW 36.34.020:

    "(1) When selling to a governmental agency;

    "(2) When personal property to be disposed of is to be traded in upon the purchase of a like article;

    "(3) When the value of the property to be sold is less than five hundred dollars;

    "(4) When the board by a resolution setting forth the facts has declared an emergency to exist; ..."