35 Wash. App. 658 (1983) 669 P.2d 891 THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent,
[…] Murphy did not object.
[8, 9] Unless an issue is of constitutional magnitude, an issue, theory, or argument not presented to the trial court will not be considered for the first time on appeal. Herberg v. Swartz, 89 Wash. 2d 916, 925, 578 P.2d 17 (1978); State v. Jamison, 25 Wash. App. 68, 75, 604 P.2d 1017 (1979). Here, the judge's failure to read through Murphy's entire social file is not an issue of constitutional magnitude. Thus, we need not consider it for the first time on appeal. In any event, RCW 13.40.150 does not mandate the trial court to read the entire social file.
RCW 13.40.150 provides in part:
(3) Before entering a dispositional order as to a respondent found to have committed an offense, the court shall hold a disposition hearing, at which the court shall:
...
(b) Consider information and arguments offered by *669 parties and their counsel;
The seventh issue is whether the record supports the trial court's finding that it would be a manifest injustice to sentence the juvenile within the standard range.