Brem-Rock, Inc. v. Warnack , 28 Wash. App. 483 ( 1981 )
[…] At least for several months in 1977 Brem-Rock's records of sales to third parties were made available to Ready Mix on a daily or periodic basis.

    [6] Several Washington cases have upheld a contract despite the lack of express mutual promises. Geyen v. Time Oil Co., 46 Wash. 2d 457, 282 P.2d 287 (1955); Reeker v. Remour, 40 Wash. 2d 519, 244 P.2d 270 (1952). See also Cosway, Sales-A Comparison of the Law in Washington and the Uniform Commercial Code, 35 Wash. L. Rev. 412, 414 & n. 16 (1960).

    [7] RCW 62A.2-306(2) provides:

    "A lawful agreement by either the seller or the buyer for exclusive dealing in the kind of goods concerned imposes unless otherwise agreed an obligation by the seller to use best efforts to supply the goods and by the buyer to use best efforts to promote their sale."

    [8] The trial court expressly concluded that the fully integrated document was an enforceable contract between the parties.