State Of Washington, Res. v. N.a.j.(dob 2/11/98), App. ( 2013 )
[…] treatment, and that prior services and supervision were insufficient to rehabilitate
    N.A.J.—relate to the stated purposes of the Juvenile Justice Act.         Those purposes
    include   preserving the    community safety and         providing   necessary treatment,
    supervision, and custody for juvenile offenders. RCW 13.40.010(2); P, 
    37 Wn. App. at 778
    .
    Additionally, contrary to N.A.J.'s assertion that the court considered only
    nonstatutory factors, the fourth factor considered by the juvenile court was based in
    statute. RCW 13.40.150(3)(i)(vii) requires the court to consider whether there are "other
    complaints which have resulted in diversion or a finding or plea of guilty but which are
    not included as criminal history." On July 11, 2012, N.A.J, pleaded guilty to burglary in
    the second degree and escape in the second degree, both of which occurred prior to
    the attempted robbery in the second degree at issue at this disposition hearing. Neither
    No. 67108-1-1/6