In re the Marriage of Daneille Dickson & Craig Dickson ( 2014 )
[…] dependent and "relying upon the parents for the reasonable necessities of life." RCW
    26.19.090(2). Once that threshold requirement is satisfied, the trial court must also
    consider the following nonexhaustive list of factors:
    Age of the child; the child's needs; the expectations of the parties
    for their children when the parents were together; the child's prospects,
    desires, aptitudes, abilities or disabilities; the nature of the postsecondary
    education sought; and the parents' level of education, standard of living,
    and current and future resources.
    RCW 26.19.090(2). "Also to be considered are the amount and type of support that the
    child would have been afforded ifthe parents had stayed together." RCW 26.19.090(2).
    We presume that the court considered all evidence before it in fashioning an order on
    16
    No.30459-I-II1
    In re Marriage ofDickson
    postsecondary educational expenses. In re Marriage ofKelly, 
    85 Wash. App. 785
    , 793,