These actions were all part of the same event. The trial court did not err by withholding a Petrich instruction on unanimity. Deadly Weapon Enhancement The State pled deadly weapon and firearm enhancements to increase any sentencing of Melinda Barrera. The jury found that both enhancements applied and those findings impacted Melinda Barrera's sentence. A conundrum arises with the findings in that a jury instruction defined a deadly weapon as including a firearm. Thus, the jury could have based each enhancement on the same weapon, the silver gun. RCW 9.94A.533(4) authorizes courts to impose an additional 24 months' confinement "if the offender or an accomplice was armed with a deadly weapon other than a firearm as defined in RCW 9.41.010." RCW 9.41.010(9), in tum, defines "firearm" as "a weapon or device from which a projectile or projectiles may be fired by an explosive such as gunpowder." Thus a second problem arises in that a jury instruction wrongfully included, rather than excluded, a firearm as a deadly weapon.