Sudden Valley Community Association, App v. Curt Casey, Dave Scott, Barbara Volkov, Resps ( 2014 )
[…] the current fiscal year based on the most recent reserve study, the projected reserve
    account cash balance at the end of the current fiscal year, and the percent funded at the
    date of the latest reserve study;
    "(f) The estimated amount recommended in the reserve account based upon the
    most recent reserve study at the end of each of the next five budget years, the projected
    reserve account cash balance in each of those years, and the projected percent funded
    for each of those years; and
    -13-
    70329-3-1/14
    to RCW 64.38.025(3) and (4) quoted above—as well as RCW 64.34.360(1 )'s
    requirement that "After any assessment has been made by the association,
    assessments must be made against all units, based on a budget adopted by the
    association." Plaintiffs contend that the Act "was clearly based on [the Condominium
    Act]." Resp't's Br. at 27.
    To the extent RCW 64.34.360(1) requires assessments to be ratified at the same
    time and by the same process under the Condominium Act,13 the legislature did not use