requirement of due process. Peters v. Kiff,
[…] (2013) (footnote omitted)
    abrogated on other grounds ~y City of Seattle v. Erickson, 
    188 Wash. 2d 721
    , 
    398 P.3d 1124
    (2017).
    Hayes cannot show that the term “best interests of the child” in
    RCW 13.34.105(1) is unconstitutionally vague as applied to this case. VGAL
    Brook was not responsible for making a final and binding determination as to what
    was in A.H.’s best interests. VGAL Brooke’s role was to report recommendations
    and information to the trial court. Only the trial court is tasked with deciding what
    is in a child’s best interests. RCW 13.34.190(1) (“[T]he court may enter an order
    terminating all parental rights to a child only if the court finds that.   .   .   (b) [sjuch an
    order is in the best interests of the child.”). Because VGAL Brook did not make
    the final determination about what was in A.H.’s best interests, there is no risk of
    ‘arbitrary enforcement” of her opinion. See State v. Irwin, 
    191 Wash. App. 644
    , 655,
    
    364 P.3d 830