Nolte v. City of Olympia , 96 Wash. App. 944 ( 1999 )
[…] Affirmed, except that the City shall not be required to perform the remaining portions of the UEA.

    HOUGHTON, J., and HUNT, J., concur.

    NOTES

    [1] Opening Brief of Appellant at 9.

    [2] Opening Brief of Appellant at 10; see also, Opening Brief of Appellant at 9. According to the City, impact fees were to pay about half the cost of parks and twenty percent of the cost of roads.

    [3] Olympia Municipal Code (OMC) 13.08.180; OMC 13.04.240. Clerk's Papers at 64.

    [4] RCW 35.67.310 provides as to sewers:

    Every city or town may permit connections with any of its sewers, either directly or indirectly, from property beyond its limits, upon such terms, conditions and payments as may be prescribed by ordinance, which may be required by the city or town to be evidenced by a written agreement between the city or town and the owner of the property to be served by the connecting sewer.

    RCW 35.92.200 provides as to water: