Christine Cuhaciyan v. Ryan Riggins ( 2017 )
[…] the parent with whom the child is scheduled to reside a majority of the
    time as the custodian of the child. However, this designation shall not
    affect either parent's rights and responsibilities under the parenting plan.
    On remand, the court shall designate one of the parties as the custodial parent for
    purposes of state and federal law under RCW 26.09.285.
    Child Support Order
    Cuhaciyan contends the court abused its discretion by not allocating
    extraordinary childcare expenses in the amended child support order dated June 21,
    2016. RCW 26.19.080 requires that extraordinary expenses "shall be shared by the
    parents in the same proportion as the basic child support obligation." Because the
    amended child support worksheets do not include the amount each party must pay for
    childcare and other expenses, we remand.
    Cuhaciyan also contends the court erred by entering the July 7, 2016 "Amended
    Order of Child Support Final Order" after we accepted review.