Carl Cook, V. Curtis Thompson ( 2021 )
[…] He says the trial court erred by believing Thompson’s testimony, but we do not review
    credibility determinations. State v. Davis, 
    182 Wn.2d 222
    , 227, 
    340 P.3d 820
     (2014).
    He makes several claims of error about a “pending Motion for Accounting before the trial
    court.” None of that material is in the record, so we will not consider it. He assigns error
    to an evidentiary ruling yet fails to support the issue with legal argument and record
    citations. We consider this claim abandoned.
    4
    The notice in RCW 61.24.040(4) requires, among other things,
    (1) a “description of the action necessary to cure the default and a description of the
    documentation necessary to show that the default has been cured,” (2) an explanation of
    how to “reinstate” the deed of trust and legal avenues the borrower may pursue, and (3)
    a warning that “if you do not succeed in restraining the sale by court action, your
    property will be sold.”
    4
    No. 82152-1-I/5