RCW 51.52.115. Both Criss and the Department incorrectly characterize the superior court’s instructions on remand. The superior court provided the Board with an option to either issue findings and conclusions consistent with its decision or issue a new decision with findings and conclusions if the remaining two Board members can agree. The superior court’s decision is consistent with the overall statutory scheme of the IIA. RCW 51.52.106 requires a Board to issue findings and conclusions in its final decision. Then, that decision is appealable to the superior court. RCW 51.52.110. On appeal, courts presume that the findings and decision of the Board are prima facie correct and if the court determines that “the [B]oard acted within its power and has correctly construed the law and found the facts, the decision of the [B]oard shall be confirmed;” otherwise, the court must modify or reverse the order. RCW 51.52.115. Therefore, the statutory scheme creates an avenue for judicial appeal that presumes the existence of findings and conclusions to be reviewed by the superior court.